Pro Kabaddi League: Which teams will fight on Day 2?

0
33

Bangalore: Pro Kabaddi League Season 8 started with three matches on the first day on 22nd December. Bengaluru Bulls started the campaign by registering a resounding win against U Mumba by a huge margin of 46-30. Tamil Thalaivas and Telugu Titans ended in a 40-40 draw in the second match and the third game of the first day ended with Bengal Warriors thrashing UP Yoddha in a close contest with a score of 38-33.

The programs for the second day are as follows:-

23 December 7:30 pm

Gujarat Giants

pink panthers

8:30 pm

Dabang Delhi

Puneri Paltan

9:30 pm

Haryana Steelers

Patna Pirates

Team members of the first match of the second day

Gujarat Giants: Parvesh Bhainswal (Captain), Ajay Kumar, Hadi Oshtorak, Harmanjit Singh, Maninder Singh, Pradeep Kumar, Sunil Kumar, Ratan K, Ravinder Pahal, Suleman Pahlwani, Sonu, Sumit, Harshit Yadav, Mahendra Rajput, Ankit, Girish Maruti Ernak.

Jaipur Pink Panthers: Deepak Niwas Hooda (Captain), Dharamraj Cheralathan, Amir Hossain Mohammadmaleki, Arjun Deshwal, Ashok, Ilavarasan A, Nitin Rawal, Pawan TR, Sachin Narwal, Sandeep Dhull, Shaul Kumar, Mohammad Amin Nasrati, Naveen Dilbagh, Sushil Gulia, Vishal Lather, Amit Hooda, Amit Kharab, Amit Nagar.

Team members of the second match of the second day

Dabang Delhi: Joginder Narwal (Captain), Ajay Thakur, Imad Sedaghatnia, Neeraj Narwal, Mohit, Sumit, Mohammad Malak, Vikas Kumar, Balram, Manjit Chillar, Sandeep Narwal, Vijay Jaglan, Sushant Sail, Jeeva Kumar, Naveen Kumar, Ashu Malik.

Puneri Paltan: Nitin Tomar (Captain), Abinesh Nadarajan, Baldev Singh, E Subhash, Mohit Goyat, Pankaj Mohite, Pawan Kumar Kadian, Rahul Chaudhary, Sanket Sawant, Sombir, Saurav Kumar, Balasaheb Shahji Jadhav, Victor Onyango Oberlo, Vishal Bhardwaj, Vishwas S, Govind Gurjar, Hadi Tajik, Karamveer.

Team members of the third match of the second day

Haryana Steelers: Vikas Khandola (Captain), Akshay Kumar, Ashish, Mohammad Esmail, Vinay, Ravi Kumar, Chand Singh, Hamid Nadar, Rajesh Narwal, Rohit Gulia, Shrikant Tewathia, Vikas Jaglan, Rajesh Gurjar, Surendra Nada, Ajay.

Patna Pirates: Prashant Kumar Rai (Captain), Monu Goyat, Monu, Mohit, Guman Singh, Rajveersinh Chavan, Sachin Tanwar, Sandeep, Shubham Shinde, Saurav Gulia, Sunil, C Sajin, Shadloi Chianeh, Selvamani K, Neeraj Kumar, Daniel Omondi, Sahil Mann .

Where can I watch Pro Kabaddi League on TV?

You can watch the match on Star Sports Network TV channels and stream it live on Disney+ Hotstar.

Where can I stream Pro Kabaddi League online?

The matches will begin at 7:30 PM, 8:30 PM and 9:30 PM IST at the Sheraton Grand Bengaluru Whitefield Hotel & Convention Center.

First published:December 23, 2021, 5:36 pm

Leave a Reply